Sunday, April 3, 2011

The Duo

Having posted an article about Korean song yesterday, this time I come to post a what's-showing-now The Duo Korean Drama.

Firstly, lemme to inform you guys the details of The Duo itself.

The Duo

* Title: 짝패 / Jjak Pae
* Genre: Period, romance
* Episodes: 32
* Broadcast network: MBC
* Broadcast period: 2011-Feb-07 to 2011-TBA
* Air time: Monday & Tuesday 21:55

Synopsis The Duo

The drama tells the story of two men who were switched at birth. A twist of fate results in Chun Doong, who is of noble birth, living his life as a slave and later becoming a heroic outlaw, while Gwi Dong was born as a beggar but lives Chun Dong's life as a nobleman, growing up to become a police chief. They both fall in love with the same girl, Dong Nyeo.

The casts


Chun Jung Myung as Chun Doong


Profile

* Name: 천정명 / Chun Jung Myung (Cheon Jeong Myeong)
* Profession: Actor and model
* Birthdate: 1980-Nov-29
* Height: 182cm
* Weight: 71kg
* Star sign: Sagittarius
* Blood type: AB





Lee Sang Yoon as Gwi Dong


Profile

* Name: 이상윤 / Lee Sang Yoon
* Profession: Actor and model
* Birthdate: 1981
* Height: 185cm
* Weight: 73kg
* Talent agency: Pan Entertainment







Han Ji Hye as Dong Nyeo


Profile

* Name: 한지혜 / Han Ji Hye
* Real name: 이지혜 / Lee Ji Hye
* Profession: Actress, model and singer
* Birthdate: 1984-Jun-29
* Birthplace: Gwangju, South Jeolla, South Korea
* Height: 170cm
* Weight: 47kg
* Star sign: Cancer
* Blood type: A
* Family: Older sister and younger brother
* Talent agency: Yedang Entertainment

Seo Hyun Jin as Dal Yi


Profile

* Name: 서현진 / Seo Hyun Jin (Suh Hyeon Jin)
* Profession: Singer, actress
* Birthdate: 1985-Feb-27
* Height: 167cm
* Weight: 45kg
* Blood type: B
* Star sign: Pisces
* Talent agency: SM Entertainment







Poster THE DUO


stvnt

No comments:

Post a Comment